2013 Results

 

Jan. 17
Topeka to Auburn 1/2 Marathon
Topeka, KS
Mar. 14
Southwestern College Inv.
Winfield, KS
Mar 28
Andale Relays
Andale, KS
Mar. 29-30
FHSU Alex Francis HS/College Classic
Hays, KS
April 4
Hays Middle School Inv
Hays, KS
April 5
LaCrosse Inv
LaCrosse, KS
April 6
Hutchinson CC Night Relays
Hutchinson, KS
April 9
Great Bend HS Varsity
Great Bend, KS
Cancelled
April 9
Salina Invitational
Salina, KS
Cancelled
April 13
Eisenhower Marathon/ 1/2 Marathon
Abilene, KS
April 14
Spring Migration Triathlon
Emporia, KS
April 15
Horace Good Hawk Inv
Garden City , KS
April 16
Great Bend HS JV Inv
Great Bend, KS
April 19
Holcomb MS Invitational
Holcomb, KS
April 19
Holcomb HS Invitational
Holcomb, KS
April 23
Great Bend Middle School Varsity
Great Bend, KS
Cancelled
April 23
Scott City Jr High Inv
Scott City, KS
Cancelled
April 24
Salina Central JV Inv
Salina, KS
April 25
McPherson Inv
McPherson, KS
April 26
Topeka Seaman Relays
Topeka, KS
April 26
Barton County HS Inv.
Great Bend, KS
April 26
Light in the Dark 5K
Hays, KS
April 27
Wild Goose Chase 5K
Great Bend, KS
April 27
Butler County Ollie Isom Inv
El Dorado, KS
April 27
Run for Hope 5/10K
Gardner, KS
April 29
Andale JV Invitational
Andale, KS
April 30
Garden City Invite
Garden City, KS
May 2
Great Bend MS Varsity
Great Bend, KS
RESULTS
May 3
Lakin HS Inv
Lakin, KS
RESULTS
May 3-5
MIAA Championships
Hays, KS
May 7
TMP HS Inv
Hays, KS
RESULTS
May 7
GWAC League
Scott City, KS
May 9
MCAA League Meet
Hays, KS
May 9
GWAC League Meet
Goodland, KS
May 10
WKLL League Meet
Logan, KS
May 10
HS League Meet
Meade, KS
RESULTS
May 11
Susan G Komen 5K
Hays, KS
May 11
Ward Haylett Inv
Manhattan, KS
May 16-18
NJCAA National Championships
Hutchinson, KS
May 17
HS Regional Championships
Hays, KS
RESULTS
May 25
Spring Parkway Run
St. Joesoph, MO
June 1
AAU District Qualifier
ElDorado, KS
June 8
Missouri AAU District Qualifier
Raymore, MO
June 9
USATF Border Challenge
Liberty, MO
June 14-15
USATF MV Assoc Championships
Olathe, KS
June 15
Great Bend Med Human eMotion
Great Bend, KS
Ju 21-23
AAU Youth National Qualifier
Joplin, MO
June 22
The Center Triathlon
Hays, KS
Jul 12-13
Sunflower State Games
Topeka, KS
July 13
Sunflower State Games 5K/10K
Topeka, KS
July 27
Schoenchen Mile
Schoenchen, KS
Aug 3
Hays Rec Summer Slam Triathlon
Hays, KS
Aug 10
Herzogfest 5K
Victoria, KS
Aug 24
Hays Mud Run
Hays, KS
Aug 24
FHSU Alumni Run
Hays, KS
Aug 31
Race2Cure Cancer
Norfolk, NE
Sept. 5
Great Bend HS XC Inv
Great Bend, KS
Sept. 7
Univ Colorado Springs XC Invite
Colorado Springs, CO
Sept. 7
Billinger Celebration 5K
Hays, KS
Sept 8
Tanganyika Tiger Trot
Goddard, KS
Sept 13
Light in the Dark 5K
Hays, KS
Sept 14
Hays Rec Free Spirit 5K
Hays KS
Sept 14
Capitol Craze Run
Topeka, KS
Sept. 15
Stride 1/2 Marathon/10K/5K
Hays, KS
Sept. 19
Hays High XC Invite
Hays, KS
Sept. 21
Woody Greeno XC Inv
Lincoln, NE
Sept. 21
Jog and Bark 5k
Raytown, MO
Sept 26
McPherson XC Invite
McPherson, KS
Sept 28
Rev it up 5K
Hays, KS
Sept 28
Golden Belt Run for Life
Great Bend, KS
RESULTS
Sept 30
UNK HS XC Invite
Kearney, NE
Oct. 5
Hutch CC Blue Dragon 5K
Hutchinson, KS
Oct. 5
Winfield HS/MS XC Inv
Winfield, KS
Oct. 5
Leave a Legacy 5K010K
Garden City, KS
Oct. 10
Phillipsburg HS XC Invite
Phillipsburg, KS
Oct. 12
FHSU XC Invitational
Victoria, KS
Oct. 12
The Center 5k/15K Relay
Hays, KS
CANCELLED
Oct. 17
WAC XC Championships
Great Bend, KS
Oct. 19
Sunflower League XC Championships
Lawrence, KS
Oct. 20
Dodge City Benefit 5K
Dodge City, KS
Oct. 26
Southwestern Mid-States NAIA Inv
Winfield, KS
Oct. 27
FHSU Fall Discus Carnival
Hays, KS
Nov. 2
Kansas State HS XC Championships
Lawrence/Wamego
Nov. 9
Hays Turkey Trot
Hays, KS
Nov. 9
KCAC XC Championships
Winfield, KS
Nov. 16
Missouri Valley USATF XC Champ
Manhattan, KS
Nov. 23
NAIA National XC Championships
Lawrence, KS
Nov. 23
Sunflower Games Winter 5K
Topeka, KS
Nov. 28
Lincoln Turkey Trot
Lincoln, NE
Nov. 30
Topeka Rescue Run
Topeka, KS
Dec 7
HRC Frosty 5K
Hays, KS
CANCELLED
Dec 13
KSU Winter Pentathlon
Manhattan, KS
Dec 14
KSU Indoor Open
Manhattan, KS