2018 Schedule and Results

 

Jan 6
Kansas State Wildcat Invitational
Manhattan, KS
Jan 13
KSU-KU-WSU Triagular
Manhattan, KS
Jan 14
KSU HS and Youth Open
Manhattan, KS
Jan 20
Topeka to Auburn Half Marathon
Topeka, KS
Feb 3
Chocolate Rush 5K-1/2 Marathon
Olathe, KS
Feb 3
KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv
Manhattan, KS
Feb 2-3
KCAC Indoor Championships
Pittsburg, KS
Feb 11
Lance Lenard Memorial Youth
Manhattan, KS
Feb 17
Kansas State Open
Manhattan, KS
CANCELLED
Mar 1-3
NAIA National Indoor Championships
Pittsburg, KS
Mar 15
Southwestern Invitational
Winfield, KS
Mar 17
Irish Fest 5K
Topeka, KS
Mar 23
Wyandotte Relays
KC, KS
Mar 29
LaCrosse HS Invite
LaCrosse, KS
Mar 29
Fhsu HS Alex Francis Classic
Hays, KS
Mar 30
FHSU College Alex Francis Classic
Hays, KS
April 5
Garden City MS
Garden City, KS
RESULTS
April 5
Winfield MS
Winfield, KS
April 6
Hoxie Invite
Hoxie, KS
CANCELLED
April 7
FHSU 5K
Hays, KS
CANCELLED
April 7
Lions Journey 5K-10K
Topeka, KS
April 8
Friends University Invitational
Wichita, KS
April 10
Goodland Inv
Goodland, KS
April 10
HPL Divisional
Leoti, KS
April 12
Oakley MS Invite
Oakley, KS
April 11-12
Nebraska Kearney Loper Invite
Kearney, NE
April 14
New Mexico JC Invitational
Hobbs, NM
April 15
Spring Migration Triathlon
Emporia, KS
April 17
Garden City MS Invite
Garden City, KS
April 17
Clearwater MS
Clearwater, KS
April 19
Oakley HS Invite
Oakley, KS
CANCELLED
April 21
John Rose MS Invitational
LaCrosse, KS
April 21
Grand Island Color Run
Grand Island, NE
April 23
Holcomb HS Invite
Holcomb, KS
April 24
Hoisington HS
Hoisington, KS
April 26
Hoisington MS
Hoisington, KS
CANCELLED
April 26
Lexington Trails MS
DeSoto, KS
April 27
Hougaton HS Invit
Hougaton, KS
April 27
Hougaton JH Invit
Hougaton, KS
April 28
Southwestern College Inv
Winfield, KS
April 28
Run for the Blue 5K
Tonganoxie, KS
May 1
Garden City HS Varsity/JV Invite
Garden City. KS
May 3
Victoria HS
Victoria, KS
May 3-4
KCAC Outdoor Championships
Salina, KS
May 5
KSU Ward Haylett Inv
Manhattan, KS
May 4-6
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Kearney, NE
May 4-5
JUCO Regionals
Hutchinson, KS
May 8
Heart of America Conference
Moundridge, KS
May 9
Broken Bow District 6 Championships
Broken Bow, NE
May 10
MCL
Oakley, KS
May 10
League Meet
Goodland, KS
May 10
Santa Fe Trail League
Carbondale, KS
May 11
WKKL JH & HS League
Logan, KS
May 18
Regional HS Championships
Colby, KS
May 25-26
Kansas State HS Track Championships
Wichita, KS

RESULTS

1A 2A 3A

4A 5A 6A

June 1
Jaunt Fest
Great Bend, KS
June 2
District AAU
El Dorado, KS
June 9
Waldo McBurney 5K
Quinter, KS
June 9
AAU District
Missouri
June 9
Holcomb 5K
Holcomb, KS
June 16
Laugh and Half Marathon
Norfolk, NE
June 21-24
AAU Regional Qualifier
Joplin, MO
July 7
Wild West Fest
Hays, KS
July 13-14
Sunflower State Games Track and Field
Topeka, KS
July 14
Sunflower State Games 5K
Topeka, KS
July 21
Cameron Triathlon
Cameron, MO
July 28
Summer Slam Triathlon
Hays, KS
July 29
Garden City Triathlon
Garden City, KS
August 4
Herzogfest 5K
Victoria, KS
August 11
Pace Car 5K
Holton, KS
August 11
Chase the Flag 5K
Oberlin, KS
August 12
Holcomb Triathlon
Holcomb, KS
August 30
Great Bend HS/MS XC Invite
Great Bend, KS
August 31
Terry Masterson Twilight Classic
Hutchinson, KS
Sept 1
8th Annual Monarch Invitational
Hays, KS
Sept 1
FHSU Alumni Run
Victoria, KS
Sept 3
Hoisington 5K/10K
Hoisington, KS
Sept 8
Colorado College XC
Colorado Springs, CO
Sept 8
Garden City Obstacle Run
Garden City, KS
Sept 11
Patriots' Run
Overland Park, KS
Sept 13
Hays High/Victoria High XC Inite
Victoria, KS
Sept 13
LHS Harold Scott Invite
Lincoln, NE
Sept 15
Woody Greeno Invite
Lincoln, NE
Sept 15
Missouri Southern Stampede
Joplin, MO
Sept 15
Free Spirit 5K/10K
Hays, KS
Sept 16
SSG Senior Games Track & Field Meet
Topeka, KS
Sept 18
McPherson MS Invite
McPherson, KS
Sept 20
McPherson HS Invite
McPherson, KS
Sept 20
Larned HS Invite
Larned, KS
Sept 24
UNK HS Invite
Kearney, NE
Sept 25
Garden City MS Invite
Garden City, KS
Oct. 4
Heartland XC Relay Carnival
Overland Park, KS
Oct. 6
Emporia State XC Invite
Emporia, KS
Oct. 6
Salina XC Invite
Salina, KS
Oct. 6
Bethel XC Invite
N Newton, KS
Oct.11
MKL Championships
Lindsborg, KS
Oct. 11
WAC Championships
Great Bend, KS
Oct. 13
Sunflower League Championships
Lawrence, KS
Oct. 13
Fort Hays State Open
Victoria, KS
Oct. 19
Emporia State Ivnite
Emporia, KS
Oct. 27
Kansas State HS XC Championships
Lawrence & Wamego
Nov. 3
MIAA Championships
Emporia, KS
Nov. 3
KCAC Championships
N Newton, KS
Nov. 3
Hays Rec Turkey Trot
Hays, KS
Nov. 17
NCAA II Regional Championships
Joplin, MO
Nov. 22
Cooper YMCA Turkey Trot
Lincoln, NE
Nov. 24
Topeka Rescue Run
Topeka, KS
Dec. 7
KSU Multi Event
Manhattan, KS
Dec. 8
KSU Winter Invite
Manhattan, KS
Dec. 8
UCCS Invite
Colorado Springs, CO