2017 Chase the Flag 5K & Kids Fun Run

Overall Finish List

August 05, 2017


Results by Heartland Timing Heartland Timing
5K Male Finishers
Kid 1/2 Mile Fun Run Female Finishers
Kid 1/2 Mile Fun Run Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerrie Wahlmeier Oberlin KS 952 31 F 1 30-39 26:20 26:20 8:30/M
2 Jeanie Unger Oberlin KS 959 60 F 1 60-99 26:36 26:36 8:35/M
3 Krysten Watkins Larned KS 954 37 F 2 30-39 26:49 26:49 8:39/M
4 Michaela Coryell 960 26 F 1 20-29 27:36 27:36 8:54/M
5 Mary Reichert KS 961 33 F 3 30-39 28:37 28:37 9:14/M
6 Melinda Grafel KS 958 47 F 1 40-49 30:11 30:11 9:44/M
7 Summer Creed Moundridge KS 927 40 F 2 40-49 30:14 30:14 9:45/M
8 Linda Glaze Oberlin KS 933 63 F 2 60-99 34:44 34:44 11:12/M
9 Amanda Sowers Oberlin KS 947 36 F 4 30-39 36:57 36:57 11:55/M
10 Eva Norris Brookville KS 944 57 F 1 50-59 41:51 41:51 13:30/M
11 Kiley Chism Evans CO 926 13 F 1 11-19 1:04:00 1:04:00 20:39/M
12 Hailey McKinley 957 14 F 2 11-19 1:04:01 1:04:01 20:39/M
13 Hannah Lobato Evans CO 939 27 F 2 20-29 1:04:10 1:04:10 20:42/M
14 Patty Guy Evans CO 934 60 F 3 60-99 1:04:10 1:04:10 20:42/M
15 Swayze Lobato Evans CO 940 2 F 1 0-10 1:04:27 1:04:27 20:47/M
16 Laura Vaughn Evans CO 951 53 F 2 50-59 1:04:28 1:04:28 20:48/M
17 Theresa Tally Evans CO 949 56 F 3 50-59 1:04:36 1:04:36 20:50/M
18 Dru Kasson Evans CO 935 14 F 3 11-19 1:04:38 1:04:38 20:51/M
19 Jenny Kasson Evans CO 936 42 F 3 40-49 1:04:40 1:04:40 20:52/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Wesch Manhattan KS 956 42 M 1 40-49 21:12 21:12 6:50/M
2 Alex Bebb Colby KS 924 27 M 1 20-29 22:22 22:22 7:13/M
3 Scott Miller Larned KS 941 29 M 2 20-29 26:12 26:12 8:27/M
4 Matthew Duncan Lubbock TX 929 11 M 1 11-19 26:14 26:14 8:28/M
5 Brandon Norris Edmond OK 943 34 M 1 30-39 27:27 27:27 8:51/M
6 Aiden Aschenbrfenner Ellis KS 923 8 M 1 0-10 30:39 30:39 9:53/M
7 Gary Aschenbrenner Ellis KS 922 37 M 2 30-39 31:14 31:14 10:05/M
8 Chris Nelson Oberlin KS 942 34 M 3 30-39 34:14 34:14 11:03/M
9 Matt Watkins Larned KS 955 41 M 2 40-49 35:26 35:26 11:26/M
10 Kaden Sowers Oberlin KS 948 7 M 2 0-10 36:57 36:57 11:55/M
11 Greg Duncan Lubbock TX 928 61 M 1 60-99 38:02 38:02 12:16/M
12 Greg Norris Brookville KS 945 59 M 1 50-59 39:13 39:13 12:39/M
13 John Otis Oberlin KS 946 70 M 2 60-99 39:46 39:46 12:50/M
Top  

Kid 1/2 Mile Fun Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keira Nelson Custer SD 5 9 F 1 1-99 3:36 3:36 7:12/M
2 Katelyn Nelson SD 14 12 F 2 1-99 3:44 3:44 7:28/M
3 Rylan Aschenbrenner Ellis KS 2 7 F 3 1-99 4:48 4:48 9:36/M
4 Kyra Sowers Oberlin KS 8 10 F 4 1-99 4:54 4:54 9:48/M
5 Amethyst Moses Ogallah KS 4 6 F 5 1-99 6:24 6:24 12:48/M
6 Kyndal Wahlmeier Oberlin KS 9 3 F 6 1-99 6:38 6:38 13:16/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Creo Reichert DresdenDresden KS 7 4 M 1 1-99 3:44 3:44 7:28/M
2 Grant Watkins Larned KS 11 8 M 2 1-99 3:50 3:50 7:40/M
3 Wilson Wesch Manhattan KS 13 10 M 3 1-99 4:07 4:07 8:14/M
4 Henry Wesch Manhattan KS 12 7 M 4 1-99 4:07 4:07 8:14/M
5 Coy Glaze 17 4 M 5 1-99 4:18 4:18 8:36/M
6 Chase Aschenbrenner Ellis KS 1 5 M 6 1-99 4:37 4:37 9:14/M
7 Andrew Duncan Lubbock TX 3 6 M 7 1-99 4:57 4:57 9:54/M
8 Conner Reichert DresdenDresden KS 6 9 M 8 1-99 5:52 5:52 11:44/M