Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 08:44 PM
                2017 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                
                                Hutchinson, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 24.97  2010        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   24.79   2.5  2    906
  2 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                   25.35   2.5  2    855
  3 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western             25.71   2.0  1    823
  4 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            25.82   2.0  1    813
  5 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                   26.46   2.5  2    757
  6 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   26.49   2.0  1    755
  7 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central             26.57   2.5  2    748
  8 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western             26.60   2.0  1    745
  9 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              26.81   2.5  2    728
 10 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley          27.01   2.5  2    711
 11 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC            27.06   2.5  2    707
 12 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          27.19   2.0  1    696
 13 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               27.32   2.0  1    685
 14 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley          28.05   2.5  2    627
 15 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               28.33   2.0  1    605
 16 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                     28.83   2.0  1    567
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:19.62  2010        A.G. Branford, Iowa Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western           2:29.91     694
  2 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                 2:30.46     687
  3 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley        2:30.57     686
  4 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                 2:35.20     629
  5 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                 2:37.26     605
  6 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley        2:38.06     595
  7 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                   2:38.78     587
  8 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC          2:40.14     571
  9 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown             2:40.35     569
 10 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City            2:48.72     477
 11 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC          2:49.68     467
 12 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central           2:51.11     452
 13 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                 3:01.73     349
 14 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western           3:11.85     263
 -- Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona            DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.06  2010        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            14.42  +0.0  3    920
  2 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                   14.45  -0.5  1    916
  3 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   14.74  +0.0  3    876
  4 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   15.19  -0.2  4    817
  5 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              15.27  -0.5  2    806
  6 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western             15.38  -0.2  4    792
  7 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central             15.51  -0.5  2    775
  8 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western             15.58  -0.5  2    767
  9 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          15.59  -0.2  4    765
 10 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley          15.62  -0.5  1    762
 11 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               15.71  -0.5  2    750
 12 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                   16.27  +0.0  3    682
 13 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                     16.35  +0.0  3    672
 14 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley          16.42  -0.5  1    664
 15 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC            16.72  -0.5  1    628
 16 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               17.81  -0.2  4    508
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 5-10.50  2009        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley          1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley          1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC            1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                     1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 19-05.50  2011        Anne Marie Duffus, Western Texas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            5.63m   NWI  18-05.75    738
     5.63m(-0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.47m(-0.0)            
  2 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central             5.39m   NWI  17-08.25    668
     5.39m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0)            
  3 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                   5.26m   NWI  17-03.25    631
     FOUL      5.26m(-0.0) FOUL                 
  4 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    623
     3.77m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0)            
  5 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western             5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    620
     5.19m(-0.0) 5.22m(-0.0) 5.19m(-0.0)            
  6 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   5.16m   NWI  16-11.25    603
     5.03m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.0) 5.16m(-0.0)            
  7 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          5.06m   NWI  16-07.25    576
     5.06m(-0.0) 4.97m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0)            
  8 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC            4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    551
     4.53m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.97m(-0.0)            
  9 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                     4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    548
     4.96m(-0.0) FOUL      4.87m(-0.0)            
 10 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley          4.94m   NWI  16-02.50    543
     4.41m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0)            
 11 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                   4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
     4.85m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0) 4.67m(-0.0)            
 12 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   4.79m   NWI  15-08.75    503
     4.69m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) 4.79m(-0.0)            
 13 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               4.64m   NWI  15-02.75    464
     4.35m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0)            
 14 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    451
     4.59m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0)            
 15 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley          4.43m   NWI  14-06.50    411
     FOUL      4.43m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 42-00.75  2009        Colleen Felix, South Plains              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                  12.74m   41-09.75    710
      12.74m  12.34m  11.94m            
  2 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC           12.43m   40-09.50    690
      12.43m  12.23m  11.28m            
  3 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley         11.81m   38-09.00    649
      11.81m  11.63m  11.61m            
  4 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western            10.98m   36-00.25    594
      9.91m  10.44m  10.98m            
  5 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.69m  10.87m  10.60m            
  6 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                    10.79m   35-05.00    581
      10.41m  10.79m  FOUL            
  7 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley         10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.21m  8.67m  10.29m            
  8 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                  10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.83m  10.01m  10.25m            
  9 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western            10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.77m  10.11m  9.91m            
 10 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.91m  FOUL  9.27m            
 11 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.90m  9.82m  9.54m            
 12 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.26m  8.86m  9.68m            
 13 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.49m  8.93m  8.57m            
 14 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.56m  8.42m  8.69m            
 15 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               8.64m   28-04.25    441
      7.68m  8.64m  8.13m            
 16 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          7.96m   26-01.50    397
      7.49m  7.96m  7.93m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 149-10  2009        Colleen Felix, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                  44.97m     147-06    763
      43.96m  44.97m  FOUL            
  2 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley         39.52m     129-08    658
      37.86m  38.50m  39.52m            
  3 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC           36.18m     118-08    594
      33.71m  36.18m  33.81m            
  4 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                    33.98m     111-06    552
      33.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western            32.54m     106-09    525
      32.54m  31.19m  30.47m            
  6 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC           30.88m     101-04    493
      29.62m  30.88m  FOUL            
  7 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona         30.64m     100-06    489
      29.92m  22.27m  30.64m            
  8 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley         30.12m      98-10    479
      29.98m  29.72m  30.12m            
  9 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City             28.76m      94-04    453
      28.76m  24.37m  24.52m            
 10 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                  28.42m      93-03    447
      27.18m  28.42m  FOUL            
 11 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                  26.63m      87-04    413
      26.63m  20.53m  21.76m            
 12 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western            23.63m      77-06    357
      23.41m  23.41m  23.63m            
 13 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central            23.42m      76-10    353
      23.42m  2.10m  FOUL            
 14 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown              22.52m      73-11    336
      22.52m  21.31m  20.91m            
 15 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                  21.96m      72-00    325
      18.74m  18.77m  21.96m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.82  2015        Aaron Taylor, Iowa Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             10.98  -0.2  1    865
  2 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             11.09   0.1  2    841
  3 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             11.19  -0.2  1    819
  4 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              11.20  -0.2  1    817
  5 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             11.31  -0.2  1    793
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          11.31   0.1  2    793
  7 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             11.35   0.1  2    784
  8 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          11.51   0.1  2    750
  9 Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes                11.60  -0.2  1    732
 10 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             11.62   0.1  2    728
 11 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          11.77   0.1  2    697
 12 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                11.86  -0.2  1    679
 13 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   11.87  -0.2  1    677
 14 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                11.95  -0.2  1    661
 15 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                12.00   0.1  2    651
 16 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   13.14   0.1  2    444
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.19  2009        Robert Rolfe, Cloud County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             48.68S  2    876
  2 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             49.65   1    831
  3 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          50.27   1    802
  4 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             50.77   2    779
  5 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             50.82   2    777
  6 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             51.42   2    750
  7 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          51.73   1    737
  8 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              52.46   1    705
  9 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             52.58   1    700
 10 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                52.81   2    690
 11 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                53.72   1    651
 12 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   56.04   2    558
 13 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          56.20   1    551
 14 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                56.99   1    521
 15 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   57.90   2    487
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.57  2011        Ethan Wilkiens, Iowa Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             14.89  +0.0  3    863
  2 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             14.99  -0.2  2    851
  3 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          15.36  +0.0  3    807
  4 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              15.69  -0.1  1    768
  5 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             15.92  -0.1  1    742
  6 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                15.92  -0.2  2    742
  7 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             16.08   0.4  4    724
  8 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             16.20  -0.1  1    710
  9 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             16.20  -0.1  1    710
 10 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                16.86   0.4  4    639
 11 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          17.07  +0.0  3    617
 12 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   17.32  -0.2  2    591
 13 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                17.45  -0.2  2    578
 14 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   18.90   0.4  4    441
 15 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          18.97   0.4  4    435
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S  6-11  2013        Pau Tonnesen, Mesa                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXP    X 
  2 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXX 
 12 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.57 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes                   NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 16-04.75  2015        Dylan Poirier, Iowa Western              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XPP 
  8 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 14 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley             NH            
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 24-05.50  2009        Kurt Felix, Arizona Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             6.87m  -0.6  22-06.50    783
     6.87m(-0.6) 6.70m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)            
  2 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             6.86m   1.0  22-06.25    781
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.47m(0.7) 6.86m(1.0)            
  3 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             6.67m   0.4  21-10.75    736
     6.35m(2.3) 6.33m(1.4) 6.67m(0.4)            
  4 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          6.49m   0.1  21-03.50    695
     6.05m(-0.6) FOUL(1.5) 6.49m(0.1)            
  5 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             6.47m   0.4  21-02.75    691
     6.47m(0.4) 6.33m(0.6) 6.37m(1.2)            
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          6.42m   0.3  21-00.75    679
     6.32m(0.6) 6.42m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)            
  7 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   6.35m   1.1  20-10.00    664
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.06m(1.2) 6.35m(1.1)            
  8 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              6.24m   2.0  20-05.75    639
     5.95m(0.2) 6.24m(2.0) 6.11m(0.4)            
  9 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             6.20m   0.2  20-04.25    630
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 6.20m(0.2)            
 10 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                6.00m   2.1  19-08.25    587
     5.48m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.00m(2.1)            
 11 Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes                5.81m   0.7  19-00.75    546
     5.80m(-1.8) 5.81m(0.7) 5.81m(1.9)            
 12 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                5.80m   0.4  19-00.50    544
     5.80m(0.4) 5.78m(1.3) 5.74m(0.3)            
 12 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          5.80m   1.0  19-00.50    544
     5.30m(-0.2) 5.59m(0.2) 5.80m(1.0)            
 14 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             5.76m   0.2  18-10.75    535
     5.25m(-0.2) 5.76m(0.2) 5.55m(0.7)            
 15 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   5.59m   0.9  18-04.25    500
     5.42m(-0.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.59m(0.9)            
 16 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                5.43m  -0.7  17-09.75    467
     5.43m(-0.7) 5.30m(0.1) 5.33m(1.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 44-02  2007        Willie Cochran, Johnson County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley         14.53m   47-08.00    761
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL            
  2 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central            13.10m   42-11.75    673
      FOUL  11.80m  13.10m            
  3 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains            13.07m   42-10.75    672
      FOUL  11.91m  13.07m            
  4 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co               11.57m   37-11.50    580
      10.99m  11.57m  10.56m            
  5 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co               11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley         11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m  10.89m  10.76m            
  7 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County            11.03m   36-02.25    548
      10.26m  11.03m  10.05m            
  8 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley         11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.94m  10.51m  11.01m            
  8 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                  11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.62m  11.01m  11.01m            
 10 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western            10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.79m  10.91m  10.54m            
 11 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.34m  10.82m  10.68m            
 12 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City             10.74m   35-03.00    530
      10.67m  10.74m  10.38m            
 13 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                  10.16m   33-04.00    495
      9.86m  9.69m  10.16m            
 14 Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes               10.07m   33-00.50    490
      10.07m  9.50m  9.69m            
 15 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                8.85m   29-00.50    417
      8.85m  8.57m  FOUL            
 16 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             7.95m   26-01.00    363
      6.92m  6.50m  7.95m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 140-00  2013        Pau Tonnesen, Mesa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central            42.72m     140-02    720
      40.99m  FOUL  42.72m            
  2 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley         41.56m     136-04    696
      41.56m  41.20m  FOUL            
  3 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                  35.65m     116-11    577
      35.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                  33.72m     110-07    538
      30.62m  33.72m  28.98m            
  5 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City             32.87m     107-10    521
      29.72m  32.87m  FOUL            
  6 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains            31.81m     104-04    500
      FOUL  30.40m  31.81m            
  7 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley         31.55m     103-06    495
      31.55m  31.02m  29.41m            
  8 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley         31.02m     101-09    485
      31.02m  30.73m  29.25m            
  9 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western            30.46m      99-11    473
      27.96m  30.46m  27.61m            
 10 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County            27.71m      90-11    420
      FOUL  27.31m  27.71m            
 11 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co               27.37m      89-09    413
      FOUL  23.83m  27.37m            
 12 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co               26.66m      87-06    399
      FOUL  26.66m  FOUL            
 13 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co               24.93m      81-09    366
      24.93m  23.97m  FOUL            
 14 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County            24.89m      81-08    365
      23.22m  FOUL  24.89m            
 15 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains            19.47m      63-10    262
      FOUL  19.28m  19.47m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Mexico JC               45        2) Iowa Central               30   
    3) Barton County               21        4) South Plains               19   
    5) Iowa Western                18        6) Mesa                       15   
    7) Cloud County                14        7) Central Arizona            14   
    9) Vincennes                   10        9) Allen County               10   
    9) Monroe                      10        9) Cuyahoga                   10   
   13) Paradise Valley              9       13) Colby                       9   
   15) Western Texas                8       16) Highland                    6   
   16) ASA Miami                    6       18) Essex                       4   
   18) Hutchinson                   4       18) Butler                      4   
   18) Cowley County                4       22) Dodge City                  2   
   23) Johnson County               1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa Central                44        2) South Plains               33   
    3) Barton County               25        4) Cloud County               21   
    5) Central Arizona             17        6) Allen County               14   
    6) Coffeyville                 14        8) Iowa Western               10   
    9) Mesa                         9       10) Meridian                    8   
   10) Indian Hills                 8       10) Pima                        8   
   13) Paradise Valley              7       14) Lansing                     5   
   15) Monroe                       4       16) Colby                       2   
   16) Highland                     2       18) Butler                      1   
   18) Glendale                     1       18) DuPage                      1