Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 07:56 PM
                2017 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                
                                Hutchinson, KS                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw (12)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  235-09  2013        John Ampomah, Neosho                        
    National:  70.84m  2008        Adam Wolkins, Cowley                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     91 Nick Nece                     FR Butler               51.38m 
  2    467 Carter Grissom                SO Johnson Co           57.73m 
  3    363 Trey Teeter                   FR Hutchinson           55.95m 
  4    615 Reise Way                     FR Paradise Valley      53.04m 
  5    612 Forest Stuart                 SO Paradise Valley      49.35m 
  6    142 Ryan Kraushaar                FR Cloud County         51.26m 
  7    687 Adrian Williams               SO South Plains         69.34m 
  8     90 Kendal McGuire                SO Butler               53.55m 
  9    695 Emmit Reimer                  FR Trinidad St          51.51m 
 10    153 Robson Yinambe                FR Cloud County         48.78m 
 11    568 Sergio Wilson                 SO Neosho               61.53m 
 12    495 deonta johnson                SO Lincoln              46.80m 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw (17)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  154-02  2009        Colleen Felix, South Plains                 
    National:  49.07m  2007        Tracey Morrison, Central Arizona            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    558 Shelby Boggs                  FR Neosho               34.86m 
  2    490 Carrissa Tinsley              FR Lincoln              36.68m 
  3    598 Krista Molina                 FR Paradise Valley      37.90m 
  4    574 Taneika Elliston              SO New Mexico JC        39.05m 
  5    521 Catherine Bryant              SO Mesa                 36.74m 
  6    112 Portious Warren               SO Central Arizona      38.79m 
  7    600 Michelle Mullenix             FR Paradise Valley      37.72m 
  8    651 Katelyn Clarkston             FR South Plains         38.52m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    422 Zarin Goodrich                FR Iowa Western         39.23m 
  2    346 Jacklyn Melillo               SO Hutchinson           39.94m 
  3     29 Ayesha Champagnie             SO Barton               44.69m 
  4    594 Courtney Brown                SO Paradise Valley      40.33m 
  5    110 Candesha Scott                FR Central Arizona      49.16m 
  6    460 Lexi Pint                     SO Johnson Co           39.21m 
  7    341 Morgan Ash                    SO Hutchinson           42.49m 
  8    505 Tytiana Lockhart              FR Meridian             39.37m 
  9    128 Nayoka Clunis                 SO Cloud County         39.19m 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump (26)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  20-02.50  2009        Sasha-Kay Matthias, Essex                 
    National:     6.90m  2001        Elva Goulborne, Central Arizona           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    641 Anysia Romain                 FR Pratt                 5.53m 
  2     28 Amanda Carty                  FR Barton                5.58m 
  3    384 Julia Odir                    SO Iowa Central          5.62m 
  4    642 Adriauna Sirls                FR Pratt                 5.67m 
  5    276 Ilishia Tarver                FR Garden City           5.53m 
  6    133 Precious Posey                FR Cloud County          5.34m 
  7    390 Mallory Vawter                SO Iowa Central          5.64m 
  8     27 Fiona Barnes                  FR Barton                5.63m 
  9    178 LeShe Wedderburn              SO Coffeyville           5.71m 
 10    323 Ernesha Chatman               FR Hinds                 5.55m 
 11    324 Jade Hayes                    SO Hinds                 5.69m 
 12    598 Krista Molina                 FR Paradise Valley       5.36m 
 13    549 Saleen Matta                  SO Monroe                5.72m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    658 Melody Korie                  SO South Plains          6.20m 
  2    261 Zellie Charles                SO Essex                 5.95m 
  3    572 Latavia Coombs                SO New Mexico JC         6.26m 
  4     23 Kala Penn                     FR Asa Miami             6.24m 
  5    343 Adriana Janic                 FR Hutchinson            5.79m 
  6    653 Felicia Frimpong              SO South Plains          5.93m 
  7    655 Cha'Kaylin Gilbert            FR South Plains          6.02m 
  8    378 Annastacia Forrester          SO Iowa Central          6.30m 
  9    717 Deborah Acquah                FR Western Texas         6.31m 
 10    425 Kellyann James                SO Iowa Western          5.75m 
 11    618 Hannah Bartz                  SO Pima                  6.05m 
 12    589 Rohey Singhateh               SO NW Kansas             5.95m 
 13    569 Hanifah Abdul-Qadir           SO New Mexico JC         5.90m 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  25-10.25  2013        Jarvis Gotch, South Plains                
    National:     8.14m  1994        James Beckford, Blinn                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    516 Marrel Parker                 FR Meridian              7.29m 
  2    629 Cameron Duffey                FR Pima                  7.36m 
  3    190 Zack Lakeit                   SO Coffeyville           7.29m 
  4     92 Tyson Penn                    FR Butler                7.21m 
  5    705 Jordan Downs                  SO Vincennes             7.30m 
  6    404 Deangelo Jackson              FR Iowa Central          7.39m 
  7    307 shon layson                   SO Harcum                   ND 
  8    442 Marcus Klein                  FR Iowa Western          7.25m 
  9    206 Oral Rolle                    FR Colby                 7.15m 
 10    633 Seth Jarus                    FR Pima                  7.30m 
 11    300 Estefon Marrero               FR Glendale              6.76m 
 12    412 Jah-Nhai Perinchief           SO Iowa Central          7.29m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    729 Travis Riley                  SO Western Texas         7.85m 
  2    634 Treyshon Malone               SO Pima                  7.75m 
  3    667 Saahir Bethea                 SO South Plains          7.61m 
  4     57 Alfredo Smith                 SO Barton                7.46m 
  5    679 Derrick Monroe                SO South Plains          7.63m 
  6    182 Jeremiah Baltrip              FR Coffeyville           7.46m 
  7     41 Denroc Dixon                  SO Barton                7.67m 
  8     43 Bradley Fleurinord            FR Barton                7.65m 
  9    536 Adrian King                   SO Mesa                  7.56m 
 10    680 Laquan Nairn                  FR South Plains          7.97m 
 11    407 Odaine Lewis                  SO Iowa Central          7.71m 
 12    435 David Ejumeta                 FR Iowa Western          7.62m 
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault (15)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  16-08.75  2009        Ryan Schneider, Paradise Valley           
    National:     5.34m  2000        Dason Phelps, paradise Valley             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    438 Osafi Fordyce                 SO Iowa Western          3.86m 
  2    231 Parker Ray                    SO Cowley Co             4.20m 
  3    152 Tristen Winkel                FR Cloud County          4.42m 
  4    708 Richard Griffith              SO Vincennes             4.46m 
  5    628 Tony Chavez                   FR Pima                  4.50m 
  6    228 Trent Lawrence                FR Cowley Co             4.60m 
  7    537 Riley Korcuska                SO Mesa                  4.60m 
  8    604 Nate Devore                   FR Paradise Valley       4.65m 
  9    229 Mace Metcalf                  SO Cowley Co             4.70m 
 10    611 Dalton Riep                   FR Paradise Valley       4.75m 
 11    306 Jacob Pryor                   FR Hagerstown            4.75m 
 12    139 Chance Chrisman               SO Cloud County          4.75m 
 13    616 Connor Williamson             FR Paradise Valley       4.75m 
 14    260 Nate Wesolek                  SO DuPage                4.80m 
 15    705 Jordan Downs                  SO Vincennes             4.99m 
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  13-09.25  2011        Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes            
    National:     3.97m  2013        Susan Pew, Mesa                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     65 Chalese Honan                 FR Butler                2.75m 
  2    347 Ocean Paul                    FR Hutchinson            3.06m 
  3    197 Celeena Holt                  FR Colby                 3.20m 
  4    596 Candace Hutson                FR Paradise Valley       3.20m 
  5    595 Natalie Hendrix               FR Paradise Valley       3.20m 
  6    137 Halie Turner                  FR Cloud County          3.35m 
  7    217 Chris Luansing                SO Cowley Co             3.35m 
  8     69 Madison McLaughlin            SO Butler                3.35m 
  9    216 Bayley Holt                   FR Cowley Co             3.35m 
 10     71 Jayne Roberts                 FR Butler                3.45m 
 11    417 Monique Apuakehau             SO Iowa Western          3.45m 
 12    520 Justice Angel                 FR Mesa                  3.45m 
 13    601 Malibu Walter                 SO Paradise Valley       3.50m 
 14    524 Ally Keil                     FR Mesa                  3.65m 
 15    696 Aintzane Castarlenas          SO Vincennes             3.70m 
 16    702 Merica Valdez                 FR Vincennes             3.70m 
 17    528 Calla Reed                    SO Mesa                  3.80m 
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw (18)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  178-04  2011        Max Alonso, Fort Hays                       
    National:  60.18m  1994        Andy Kokhanovsky, Blinn                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    304 Michael Belcher               FR Hagerstown           45.80m 
  2    538 Cameron Lewis                 FR Mesa                 49.31m 
  3    353 Nick French                   FR Hutchinson           47.37m 
  4    410 Sterling Mungro               SO Iowa Central         47.63m 
  5     40 Stevon Crooks                 SO Barton               47.41m 
  6     46 Sanjae Lawrence               FR Barton               48.39m 
  7    399 Malek Evans                   SO Iowa Central         46.61m 
  8    632 Dahrian Harris-Mesh           FR Pima                 45.66m 
  9    672 Mclendon Hill                 FR South Plains         42.76m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    224 Isaiah Evans                  SO Cowley Co            51.75m 
  2    376 Nathan Winters                FR Indian Hills         50.70m 
  3    191 Dequan Lovell                 SO Coffeyville          52.01m 
  4    186 Chase Dennis                  FR Coffeyville          51.87m 
  5    193 Jeremiah Peters               SO Coffeyville          49.45m 
  6    147 Vashon McCarthy               FR Cloud County         49.88m 
  7     51 Ricky Nelson                  SO Barton               58.15m 
  8    138 Rajindra Campbell             SO Cloud County         56.79m 
  9    115 Josh Boateng                  FR Central Arizona      56.84m 
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw (26)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  166-09  2015        gleneve Grange, New Mexico JC               
    National:  55.20m  1991        Stacy Ainlay, Glendale                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    295 Yessie Valencia               SO Glendale             39.72m 
  2    584 Bristol O'Connor              FR New Mexico JC        40.36m 
  3    387 Payton Roberts                FR Iowa Central         42.36m 
  4    348 Alex Rodriguez                FR Hutchinson           41.34m 
  5    529 Onnika Scott                  SO Mesa                 39.79m 
  6    342 Kylie James                   SO Hutchinson           42.13m 
  7    214 Codesha Harlin                FR Cowley Co            41.08m 
  8    238 Rashida Harris                SO Cuyahoga             41.17m 
  9    526 Sayge McKrill                 SO Mesa                 42.95m 
 10    163 Maliya Crouch                 SO Coffeyville          42.31m 
 11    212 Erie Freeman                  FR Cowley Co            41.21m 
 12     31 Alexis James                  FR Barton               40.48m 
 13    319 Ja Chel Wood                  SO Highland             41.73m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    129 Gabbreil Harris               FR Cloud County         45.43m 
  2    168 Sabrina Hollins               SO Coffeyville          43.89m 
  3    128 Nayoka Clunis                 SO Cloud County         49.93m 
  4    575 Rochelle Frazer               SO New Mexico JC        48.47m 
  5    649 Kiona Bradshaw                SO South Plains         44.69m 
  6     63 Peyton Brower                 FR Butler               43.31m 
  7    661 Jannia Price                  FR South Plains         44.55m 
  8    251 Raquel Valdez                 FR Dodge City           45.03m 
  9    112 Portious Warren               SO Central Arizona      44.14m 
 10    703 Jamesha Western               FR Vincennes            44.22m 
 11    430 Patria Vaimaona               SO Iowa Western         49.47m 
 12     68 Beanie Luttig                 FR Butler               45.00m 
 13    388 Alexia Stein                  SO Iowa Central         48.77m 
 
Event 21  Women High Jump (19)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  5-10.50  2009        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central                
    National:    1.86m  2004        Shaunette Davidson, Barton                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      5 Naudia Stancil                FR Allen County          1.56m 
  2    303 Tiffany Warnick               FR Hagerstown            1.57m 
  3    243 Taylor Brannen                FR Dodge City            1.61m 
  4    459 Justine Paton                 SO Johnson Co            1.63m 
  5    463 Lara Spaulding                SO Johnson Co            1.63m 
  6    594 Courtney Brown                SO Paradise Valley       1.63m 
  7    366 Kaysha Dodson                 FR Indian Hills          1.65m 
  8    314 Ashtoni Sands                 SO Highland              1.65m 
  9    344 Patrica Joseph                FR Hutchinson            1.66m 
 10    622 Megan Schiffmacher            FR Pima                  1.68m 
 11    424 Kelsey Hurley                 SO Iowa Western          1.70m 
 12    572 Latavia Coombs                SO New Mexico JC         1.71m 
 13     26 Ed'Quisha Alvin               FR Barton                1.72m 
 14    569 Hanifah Abdul-Qadir           SO New Mexico JC         1.76m 
 15    720 Abigail kwarteng              FR Western Texas         1.76m 
 16     67 Valeriya Kostiuk              SO Butler                1.76m 
 17    343 Adriana Janic                 FR Hutchinson            1.76m 
 18    700 Varvara Klyuchnikova          SO Vincennes             1.78m 
 19    378 Annastacia Forrester          SO Iowa Central          1.80m 
 
Event 22  Men High Jump (21)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:   7-05  2011        Zach Riley, Rend Lake                        
    National:  2.26m  1991        Eric Taylor-Perry, Blinn                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    492 Sabree Bakari                 FR Lincoln               1.93m 
  2    709 Evan Hansen                   SO Vincennes             2.00m 
  3    352 Zach Fesen                    FR Hutchinson            2.00m 
  4    637 Jymil Toney                   FR Pima                  2.03m 
  5    305 Jason Hutzler                 FR Hagerstown            2.03m 
  6    372 Colton Lanman                 FR Indian Hills          2.03m 
  7    149 Raymond Nellom                FR Cloud County          2.03m 
  8    680 Laquan Nairn                  FR South Plains          2.05m 
  9     49 Alvin McCray                  FR Barton                2.05m 
 10    235 DeShuan Williams              SO Cowley Co             2.07m 
 11    691 Ronald Henderson              FR Southwestern          2.09m 
 12     81 Landon Cuskelly               SO Butler                2.10m 
 13    234 Andrew Wells                  SO Cowley Co             2.10m 
 14    541 Antwan Ross-Jones             FR Mesa                  2.10m 
 15     55 Willie Rogers                 FR Barton                2.10m 
 16     92 Tyson Penn                    FR Butler                2.13m 
 17    415 Jared Seay                    SO Iowa Central          2.15m 
 18    412 Jah-Nhai Perinchief           SO Iowa Central          2.15m 
 19    678 Kwaume McGee                  SO South Plains          2.15m 
 20    636 Samuel Shoultz                SO Pima                  2.18m 
 21    335 Eric Richards                 FR Hinds                 2.20m 
 
Event 37  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  44.43  2009        , SW Mississippi                             
    National:  43.84  2002        , Barton                                     
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Butler                                                 46.44 
  2  Central Arizona                                        46.26 
  3  Barton County                                          45.58 
  4  New Mexico JC                                          45.07 
  5  Coffeyville                                            45.46 
  6  Hinds                                                  46.11 
  7  Western Texas                                          46.37 
  8  South Plains                                           46.41 
 
Event 38  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  39.06  2009        , Hinds                                      
    National:  38.86  1987        , Odessa                                     
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Meridian                                               40.50 
  2  Iowa Western                                           39.97 
  3  Western Texas                                          39.63 
  4  Hinds                                                  39.02 
  5  Butler                                                 39.59 
  6  Barton County                                          39.73 
  7  South Plains                                           40.21 
  8  Iowa Central                                           40.25 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  4:30.50  2009        Vasity Chemweno, Rend Lake                 
    National:  4:22.63  2006        Sally Kipyego, South Plains                
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    432 Shanieke Watson               SO Iowa Western        4:50.52 
  2    252 Bailey Walser                 SO Dodge City          4:58.44 
  3    580 Sharon Jerono                 FR New Mexico JC       5:05.28 
  4    543 Jemima Backman                FR Monroe              4:51.36 
  5    523 Allyson Girard                SO Mesa                4:58.57 
  6    699 Sydney Davidson               FR Vincennes           4:59.59 
  7    208 Oluwabukola Pereira           SO Cottey              4:52.88 
  8    547 Susan Ejore                   SO Monroe              4:46.35 
  9    576 Esther Gitahi                 FR New Mexico JC       4:47.42 
 10    593 Taylor Brenden                SO Paradise Valley     4:51.84 
 11     72 Jade Searles                  FR Butler              5:02.96 
 12    579 Teresha Jacobs                FR New Mexico JC       4:49.16 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  3:48.83  2009        Jordan Chipangama, Central Arizona         
    National:  3:45.5h  1978        Amos Korir, Allegheny                      
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    446 Bill Oyet                     SO Iowa Western        4:05.94 
  2     14 Jesus Gutierrez               FR Allen County        4:12.58 
  3    681 Omero Rodriguez               SO South Plains        4:12.30 
  4    114 Oscar Amaya                   SO Central Arizona     4:12.43 
  5    140 Moses Dirane                  FR Cloud County        4:06.88 
  6    677 Felix Kosgei                  FR South Plains        4:08.74 
  7    704 Jose Cano Pallares            SO Vincennes           4:09.27 
  8    693 Elias Gedyon                  SO Trinidad St         4:05.65 
  9     15 Phillip Lagemann              SO Allen County        4:07.63 
 10    483 Blake Watson                  FR Lansing             4:08.97 
 11    682 Nicholas Rotich               SO South Plains        4:07.07 
 12    402 Ashenafi Hatte                SO Iowa Central        4:06.44 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  51.74  2015        Chrisann Gordon, South Plains                
    National:  50.92  1987        Sandi Richards, San Jacinto                  
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     74 Davia Smith                   FR Butler                56.32 
  2     33 Chanelle Ricketts             SO Barton                55.11 
  3    660 Natassha McDonald             FR South Plains          54.83 
  4    723 Cameka Witter                 SO Western Texas         54.18 
  5    570 D'Jai Baker                   FR New Mexico JC         54.52 
  6    172 Kalei Matthews                SO Coffeyville           55.10 
  7     34 Rian Robinson                 SO Barton                55.19 
  8    106 Shawkia Iddrisu               FR Central Arizona       55.80 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  44.73  2009        LaToy Williams, South Plains                 
    National:  44.53  1998        Derrick Brew, Barton                         
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    509 James Burnett                 FR Meridian              47.30 
  2    451 Renardo Wilson                FR Iowa Western          47.21 
  3    514 Stephan Holcombe              FR Meridian              46.88 
  4    337 Tyler Terry                   FR Hinds                 45.81 
  5    727 Orwin Emilien                 SO Western Texas         46.57 
  6    724 Sean Bailey                   FR Western Texas         46.99 
  7    336 Kaderius Rogers               SO Hinds                 47.26 
  8    714 Marlowe Mosley                FR Vincennes             47.29 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  13.15  2009        Natasha Ruddock, Essex                       
    National:  13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                       
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     29 Ayesha Champagnie             SO Barton                14.76 
  2    383 Mesha Newbold                 SO Iowa Central          14.51 
  3     32 Mahendra McWhite              FR Barton                14.10 
  4    109 Jeminise Parris               FR Central Arizona       13.79 
  5    343 Adriana Janic                 FR Hutchinson            14.01 
  6    719 Kimisha Chambers              FR Western Texas         14.38 
  7    104 Pedra Hicks                   SO Central Arizona       14.52 
  8    170 Vanessa Joseph                SO Coffeyville           14.70 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  13.35  2009        Ryan Braithwaite, Barton                     
    National:  13.46  2006        Daryl Burgess, South Plains                  
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    414 Damique Rose                  SO Iowa Central          14.44 
  2    670 Robert Dunning                SO South Plains          14.37 
  3    685 William Watson                FR South Plains          14.31 
  4    396 Malik Beverly                 FR Iowa Central          14.03 
  5    437 Tremayne Flagler              SO Iowa Western          14.07 
  6     45 Jermaine Jones                SO Barton                14.35 
  7    181 Kelvin Almonte                SO Coffeyville           14.40 
  8     59 Kevin Turner                  SO Barton                14.43 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  11.34  2013        Remona Burchell, Butler                      
    National:  11.06  2003        Fana Ashby, Kansas City KS                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    101 Asia Brown                    FR Central Arizona       12.49 
  2    621 Amber McCroskey               SO Pima                  12.36 
  3    429 Jalayzha Turner-Ford          SO Iowa Western          12.15 
  4    326 Dayjah Jackson                FR Hinds                 12.09 
  5    561 Rhy'Niesccea Paul             FR Neosho                12.08 
  6    618 Hannah Bartz                  SO Pima                  12.09 
  7    313 Prolene Pierre                FR Highland              12.14 
  8    136 Marjorie Thompson             SO Cloud County          12.31 
  9    107 Shannon Jackson               SO Central Arizona       12.48 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    639 Aaliyah Brown                 SO Pratt                 12.07 
  2     75 Kylia Smith                   FR Butler                12.05 
  3    559 Crystal Cook                  SO Neosho                12.00 
  4     20 Robyn Byrd                    FR Ark Baptist           11.96 
  5    132 Jatoria McGirt                FR Cloud County          11.87 
  6     23 Kala Penn                     FR Asa Miami             11.89 
  7    690 Sisilia Seavula               SO Southwestern          11.98 
  8    162 Ashley Blackwell              SO Coffeyville           12.04 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    433 Chyna Watson-Reid             SO Iowa Western          11.83 
  2    557 Shania Alexander              FR Neosho                11.81 
  3     35 Keosha Saunders               FR Barton                11.69 
  4    166 Kimani Evans                  FR Coffeyville           11.66 
  5    548 Tristan Evelyn                SO Monroe                11.63 
  6    573 Trishawna Crawford            FR New Mexico JC         11.65 
  7    722 Shanice Williams              SO Western Texas         11.68 
  8    503 Ashley Henderson              SO Meridian              11.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    174 Loushanya Nemour              SO Coffeyville           11.62 
  2    577 Britney Hew                   FR New Mexico JC         11.60 
  3    650 Safia Bright                  FR South Plains          11.45 
  4    662 Mauricia Prieto               SO South Plains          11.38 
  5    545 Zakiya Denoon                 FR Monroe                11.31 
  6    419 Saqukine Cameron              SO Iowa Western          11.32 
  7    647 Omotayo Abolaji               FR South Plains          11.45 
  8    578 Shian Hyde                    FR New Mexico JC         11.52 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  10.05  2009        Ryan Bailey, Rend Lake                       
    National:   9.93  2003        Eric Wilson, Barton                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     24 D'Carlton Grant               FR Asa Miami             11.01 
  2    564 Nathan Blackwell              SO Neosho                10.71 
  3    535 Alex Kellybrew                FR Mesa                  10.63 
  4    144 Wesley Logorava               FR Cloud County          10.61 
  5    518 Daveon Rogers                 FR Meridian              10.55 
  6    203 Kemroy Cupid                  FR Colby                 10.60 
  7    160 Davion Taylor                 FR Coahoma               10.63 
  8    713 Jordan Moothery               SO Vincennes             10.64 
  9    321 SenQuavious Johnson           FR Highland              10.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    195 Keion Sutton                  FR Coffeyville           10.55 
  2    436 Kyle Farrell                  SO Iowa Western          10.55 
  3    726 Louis Davis                   FR Western Texas         10.52 
  4    126 Ray Wells Jr                  FR Central Arizona       10.45 
  5    279 Jonathan Challenger           FR Garden City           10.41 
  6    732 Bryant Brown                  FR Iowa Central          10.42 
  7    332 Gerald Magee                  SO Hinds                 10.47 
  8    183 Andrew Bishop                 SO Coffeyville           10.53 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     22 Kasaun James                  FR Ark Baptist           10.39 
  2     88 Kyandre Lyons                 FR Butler                10.36 
  3    364 Kadrin Williams               FR Hutchinson            10.34 
  4    517 Marcus Reaves                 FR Meridian              10.30 
  5     56 Chedlin Sageese               SO Barton                10.28 
  6    439 Vincent Gordon                FR Iowa Western          10.29 
  7     47 Christian Lyon                FR Barton                10.33 
  8    440 Shaheed Hickman               SO Iowa Western          10.35 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    728 Melvin Johnson                FR Western Texas         10.27 
  2    254 Alexander Gray                FR Dodge City            10.25 
  3    333 Correion Mosby                SO Hinds                 10.19 
  4     83 Andre Ewers                   SO Butler                10.13 
  5    339 Keitavious Walter             SO Hinds                  9.98 
  6     60 McKinley West                 SO Barton                10.05 
  7    730 Shivnarine Smalling           FR Western Texas         10.18 
  8     80 Travis Collins                FR Butler                10.22 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run (25)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  2:08.10  2011        Natoya Goule, South Plains                 
    National:  2:04.88  1993        Inez Turner, Barton                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     72 Jade Searles                  FR Butler              2:21.07 
  2    464 Ciara Thuston                 FR Johnson Co          2:19.63 
  3    692 Margarita Jones               FR Trinidad St         2:21.85 
  4      3 Maria Puente                  FR Allen County        2:24.28 
  5    657 Ashley Hughes                 FR South Plains        2:29.23 
  6    699 Sydney Davidson               FR Vincennes           2:21.33 
  7    219 Naomi Similus                 FR Cowley Co           2:20.25 
  8    701 Maisie Lay                    FR Vincennes           2:24.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    380 Latoya Hunt                   SO Iowa Central        2:17.09 
  2    252 Bailey Walser                 SO Dodge City          2:19.46 
  3    308 Coshan Campbell               FR Highland            2:19.07 
  4    544 Dawnel Collymore              FR Monroe              2:15.64 
  5    312 Alison Nutt                   SO Highland            2:17.71 
  6    543 Jemima Backman                FR Monroe              2:16.04 
  7    250 Mattie Swisher                SO Dodge City          2:19.03 
  8    222 Taylor Williams               FR Cowley Co           2:19.46 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    659 Hellen Maasotuo               FR South Plains        2:15.51 
  2    134 Ariel St. John                FR Cloud County        2:13.56 
  3    310 Kyelah Hodges                 SO Highland            2:15.08 
  4    547 Susan Ejore                   SO Monroe              2:08.82 
  5    262 Andrea Foster                 FR Essex               2:14.03 
  6    213 Courtney Griffiths            SO Cowley Co           2:13.25 
  7    240 Amber Ruiz-Bueno              SO Cuyahoga            2:13.40 
  8    382 Agnes Mansaray                FR Iowa Central        2:09.78 
  9    264 Eugenie Hue                   SO Essex               2:13.63 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  1:49.57  2009        Fred Samoei, South Plains                  
    National:  1:46.58  2008        Boa Lalang, Rend Lake                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    607 Michael LeDesma               FR Paradise Valley     1:58.03 
  2    512 Rogay Granston                FR Meridian            1:55.91 
  3    502 Andrew Ellicott               FR Macomb              1:57.92 
  4    120 Tarique Moses                 FR Central Arizona     1:57.51 
  5    630 Collin Dylla                  FR Pima                1:56.54 
  6    671 Dekaryea Freeman              FR South Plains        1:55.37 
  7     86 Boniface Kiptoo               SO Butler              1:55.53 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    556 Noah Hendricks                FR Muskegon            1:54.80 
  2    256 Peyton Chapman                FR DuPage              1:55.16 
  3    479 Benjamin Cady                 SO Lansing             1:54.09 
  4    515 Tim Hoodlebrink               SO Meridian            1:53.98 
  5      9 Ka'ven Berry                  SO Allen County        1:54.27 
  6    402 Ashenafi Hatte                SO Iowa Central        1:54.72 
  7     52 Javon Patterson               SO Barton              1:53.89 
  8    468 Laurel Heath                  SO Johnson Co          1:55.19 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    145 Stephen Marindich             FR Cloud County        1:52.46 
  2     11 Vinny Butera                  SO Allen County        1:53.83 
  3    731 Sean Washington               SO Western Texas       1:53.74 
  4    669 Robert Downs Jr.              SO South Plains        1:51.12 
  5    551 Kasique Oliver                FR Monroe              1:52.05 
  6    257 Torrain Haughton              FR DuPage              1:52.28 
  7     13 Anthony Glasgow               FR Allen County        1:52.96 
  8    587 Wal Khat                      SO North Iowa          1:51.78 
  9    519 Noah Smith                    SO Meridian            1:53.87 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (20)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  57.92  2015        Yanique Bennett, Iowa Western                
    National:  56.00  2012        Janeil Belille, South Plains                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    619 Rhiannon Bearup               FR Pima                1:06.64 
  4    164 Arryanna Dean                 FR Coffeyville         1:06.49 
  5    592 Devin Barlow                  FR Paradise Valley     1:06.64 
  6    423 Chevelle Hunte                SO Iowa Western        1:07.07 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      1 Asha Alvarez                  SO Allen County        1:06.20 
  2    550 Shanice Watkins               FR Monroe              1:05.02 
  3    330 Jamira Patterson              FR Hinds               1:04.08 
  4    418 Lisa Blackwood                SO Iowa Western        1:03.87 
  5    170 Vanessa Joseph                SO Coffeyville         1:04.02 
  6    620 Melissa Cotsonas              SO Pima                1:04.93 
  7    554 Camaryia Williams             SO Muskegon            1:05.66 
  8    111 Renique Smith                 FR Central Arizona     1:05.76 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    210 Zavannah Brown                FR Cowley Co           1:03.85 
  2    109 Jeminise Parris               FR Central Arizona     1:02.22 
  3     38 Asjah Wallace                 FR Barton              1:01.25 
  4    719 Kimisha Chambers              FR Western Texas         59.20 
  5    383 Mesha Newbold                 SO Iowa Central        1:01.09 
  6    104 Pedra Hicks                   SO Central Arizona     1:01.68 
  7    325 Lakeia Hill                   SO Hinds               1:02.86 
  8    318 Kira Williams                 FR Highland            1:03.81 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (28)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  49.81  2009        Bryce Brown, South Plains                    
    National:  49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    281 Ricardo Colas                 SO Garden City           55.47 
  4    508 Shakim Buckley                FR Meridian              55.14 
  5    606 Tre Larkins                   FR Paradise Valley       55.16 
  6    707 Ezra Griffith                 SO Vincennes             55.78 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    539 Cormac McCarthy               FR Mesa                  55.10 
  2    194 Azayah Suggs                  FR Coffeyville           54.91 
  3    359 Jeffrey Muiruri               FR Hutchinson            54.12 
  4    141 Marco Joseph                  FR Cloud County          53.71 
  5    151 Armand Van Zyl                FR Cloud County          53.76 
  6    555 Collen Casey                  FR Muskegon              54.88 
  7    711 Kevin Johnson                 FR Vincennes             55.09 
  8    590 Dylan Permal                  FR NW Kansas             55.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    635 Alex Palacios                 SO Pima                  53.52 
  2    394 Ashley Bailey                 SO Iowa Central          53.29 
  3     42 Brandon Felix                 FR Barton                52.94 
  4     44 Marquis Hill                  FR Barton                52.74 
  5    331 Christian Boyd                SO Hinds                 52.76 
  6    602 Quinten Bankston              SO Paradise Valley       53.23 
  7    416 Thomas Zor                    FR Iowa Central          53.29 
  8    608 Jesse Llanez                  SO Paradise Valley       53.51 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    266 Davian Baker                  FR Essex                 52.68 
  2     53 Michale Reyes                 FR Barton                52.26 
  3    685 William Watson                FR South Plains          52.06 
  4    688 Okeen Williams                SO South Plains          50.75 
  5    673 Rayan Holmes                  FR South Plains          51.22 
  6     21 Travean Caldwell              FR Ark Baptist           52.13 
  7    392 Edward Anderson               SO Iowa Central          52.37 
  8    725 Robin Black                   SO Western Texas         52.47 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash (25)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  22.76  2011        Jura Levy, South Plains                      
    National:  22.39  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    365 Peyton Coffin                 FR Indian Hills          26.61 
  4    309 Danielle Fox                  FR Highland              25.68 
  5    560 Ashley Moon                   FR Neosho                25.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    690 Sisilia Seavula               SO Southwestern          25.46 
  3     20 Robyn Byrd                    FR Ark Baptist           25.20 
  4    162 Ashley Blackwell              SO Coffeyville           24.91 
  5    209 Marie Alcindor                FR Cowley Co             24.95 
  6    559 Crystal Cook                  SO Neosho                25.32 
  7    101 Asia Brown                    FR Central Arizona       25.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     35 Keosha Saunders               FR Barton                24.55 
  2    647 Omotayo Abolaji               FR South Plains          24.34 
  3    327 A'Drema Johnson               SO Hinds                 24.25 
  4    433 Chyna Watson-Reid             SO Iowa Western          24.19 
  5    132 Jatoria McGirt                FR Cloud County          24.25 
  6    166 Kimani Evans                  FR Coffeyville           24.33 
  7    174 Loushanya Nemour              SO Coffeyville           24.44 
  8    557 Shania Alexander              FR Neosho                24.47 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    650 Safia Bright                  FR South Plains          24.05 
  2    578 Shian Hyde                    FR New Mexico JC         23.68 
  3    582 Christine Moss                SO New Mexico JC         23.52 
  4    545 Zakiya Denoon                 FR Monroe                23.45 
  5    419 Saqukine Cameron              SO Iowa Western          23.50 
  6    100 Josephine Anokye              FR Central Arizona       23.57 
  7    503 Ashley Henderson              SO Meridian              23.78 
  8    662 Mauricia Prieto               SO South Plains          23.91 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash (35)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  20.34  2009        Alonzo Edward, Barton                        
    National:  20.19  1994        Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona              
           +:  20.19  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    531 Jordan Dobbins                SO Mesa                  22.57 
  4    553 Elijah Young                  FR Monroe                21.53 
  5    183 Andrew Bishop                 SO Coffeyville           21.59 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    644 Anthony Paul                  FR Pratt                 21.53 
  2    154 Juan Addison                  SO Coahoma               21.49 
  3    189 Jimmy Keys                    SO Coffeyville           21.39 
  4    144 Wesley Logorava               FR Cloud County          21.36 
  5    535 Alex Kellybrew                FR Mesa                  21.38 
  6    320 Fred Campbell                 FR Highland              21.44 
  7    195 Keion Sutton                  FR Coffeyville           21.51 
  8    354 Malcom Gardner                SO Hutchinson            21.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    634 Treyshon Malone               SO Pima                  21.33 
  2    254 Alexander Gray                FR Dodge City            21.23 
  3    728 Melvin Johnson                FR Western Texas         21.14 
  4    436 Kyle Farrell                  SO Iowa Western          21.11 
  5    279 Jonathan Challenger           FR Garden City           21.12 
  6    126 Ray Wells Jr                  FR Central Arizona       21.20 
  7    284 James Liburd                  SO Garden City           21.29 
  8    440 Shaheed Hickman               SO Iowa Western          21.30 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    517 Marcus Reaves                 FR Meridian              21.07 
  2     25 Ronique Todman                FR Asa Miami             20.97 
  3     22 Kasaun James                  FR Ark Baptist           20.95 
  4     96 Akeem Sirleaf                 SO Butler                20.90 
  5    332 Gerald Magee                  SO Hinds                 20.91 
  6     56 Chedlin Sageese               SO Barton                20.97 
  7    396 Malik Beverly                 FR Iowa Central          21.01 
  8    400 Kymari Gates                  SO Iowa Central          21.04 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     39 Samson Colbrooke              FR Barton                20.87 
  2    439 Vincent Gordon                FR Iowa Western          20.66 
  3     60 McKinley West                 SO Barton                20.56 
  4    339 Keitavious Walter             SO Hinds                 20.43 
  5     83 Andre Ewers                   SO Butler                20.52 
  6    333 Correion Mosby                SO Hinds                 20.65 
  7    395 Karayme Bartley               SO Iowa Central          20.86 
  8    666 Jordan Atkinson               FR South Plains          20.86 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run (26)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  16:39.37  2015        Lydia Mato, Barton                        
    National:  16:39.37  2015        Lydia Mato, Barton                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    108 Jennifer Maldonado            FR Central Arizona    18:42.71 
  2      6 Abby Steinhauser              FR Allen County       18:46.40 
  3    292 Kenzie Fitzgerald             SO Glendale           18:52.89 
  4      2 Vicky Ibarra                  SO Allen County       18:53.19 
  5    377 Marion Bartilol               FR Iowa Central       18:54.52 
  6    654 Poro Gahekave                 SO South Plains       18:58.08 
  7    527 Samantha Miller               SO Mesa               18:58.98 
  8    200 Sharon Kimutai                FR Colby              18:59.72 
  9    239 Caroline Lapish               FR Cuyahoga           19:01.19 
 10    473 Ashley Lindeman               FR Lansing            19:08.62 
 11    522 Ashlyn Didomenico             FR Mesa               19:49.64 
 12    579 Teresha Jacobs                FR New Mexico JC            NT 
 13    697 Wendy Catalan                 FR Vincennes                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      4 Kaitlyn Shoemaker             SO Allen County       17:12.71 
  2    576 Esther Gitahi                 FR New Mexico JC      17:21.84 
  3    523 Allyson Girard                SO Mesa               17:23.16 
  4     30 Mirena Goncalves              FR Barton             17:35.32 
  5    698 Anais Da Silva                SO Vincennes          17:36.57 
  6    597 Hannah Jarman                 SO Paradise Valley    17:40.56 
  7    652 Seselia Dala                  FR South Plains       17:45.87 
  8    199 Winnie Kibet                  SO Colby              17:53.40 
  9    546 Nokuthula Dlamini             SO Monroe             18:02.03 
 10    663 Leslie Romero                 FR South Plains       18:10.97 
 11    381 Marta Lukijaniuk              FR Iowa Central       18:15.31 
 12    102 Nikesha Eagleman              FR Central Arizona    18:22.67 
 13    386 Aaliyah Regg Wajid            FR Iowa Central       18:42.70 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run (25)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  14:22.39  2009        Stephen Sambu, Rend Lake                  
    National:  14:06.79  1984        Sam Obwocha, Ranger                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      8 Paul Becker                   FR Allen County       15:07.34 
  2    140 Moses Dirane                  FR Cloud County       15:07.98 
  3     78 Emmanuel Biwott               SO Butler             15:12.30 
  4    681 Omero Rodriguez               SO South Plains       15:14.99 
  5    684 Jose Silva                    SO South Plains       15:17.84 
  6    706 Evan Franklin                 FR Vincennes          15:20.30 
  7     87 Eliud Koech                   FR Butler             15:22.85 
  8    114 Oscar Amaya                   SO Central Arizona    15:25.21 
  9    259 Marco Martinez                FR DuPage             15:30.85 
 10    202 Iley Bruce                    FR Colby              15:48.16 
 11    322 Zekarias Philipo              FR Highland           16:00.52 
 12    204 Abel Ketema                   SO Colby                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    119 Gilbert Kigen                 SO Central Arizona    13:53.61 
  2    391 Karim Achengli                SO Iowa Central       14:08.82 
  3    122 Jorge Perez                   SO Central Arizona    14:30.36 
  4    631 David Fernandez               SO Pima               14:31.86 
  5    609 Jason Ortega                  FR Paradise Valley    14:33.48 
  6    148 Thobile Mosito                FR Cloud County       14:34.39 
  7      7 Ricardo Banuelos              SO Allen County       14:37.99 
  8    694 Daniel Haymes                 FR Trinidad St        14:39.94 
  9    398 Jhordan Ccope Tapara          FR Iowa Central       14:44.31 
 10    603 Tyler Beauchamp               FR Paradise Valley    14:53.33 
 11    405 Josh Jacques                  FR Iowa Central       14:54.81 
 12    605 Hunter Hicks                  FR Paradise Valley    15:02.76 
 13    677 Felix Kosgei                  FR South Plains       15:04.09 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  3:31.14  2016        , Butler                                   
    National:  3:32.79  1994        , San Jacinto                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garden City                                          4:01.19 
  2  Neosho                                               3:59.30 
  3  Pima                                                 3:54.85 
  4  Iowa Western                                         3:46.94 
  5  Hinds                                                3:49.13 
  6  Highland                                             3:56.31 
  7  Cloud County                                         3:59.98 
  8  Dodge City                                           4:00.89 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Essex                                                3:46.84 
  2  Western Texas                                        3:44.55 
  3  Central Arizona                                      3:42.79 
  4  Barton County                                        3:38.93 
  5  South Plains                                         3:40.33 
  6  New Mexico JC                                        3:44.00 
  7  Coffeyville                                          3:44.78 
  8  Butler                                               3:46.60 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
     Stadium:  3:05.93  2013        , South Plains                             
    National:  3:01.89  1994        , Blinn                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Neosho                                               3:26.30 
  4  Pratt                                                3:18.11 
  5  Garden City                                          3:20.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Paradise Valley                                      3:17.68 
  2  Iowa Western                                         3:16.20 
  3  Coahoma                                              3:14.75 
  4  Coffeyville                                          3:13.36 
  5  Allen County                                         3:14.68 
  6  Cloud County                                         3:14.76 
  7  Vincennes                                            3:16.22 
  8  Mesa                                                 3:17.39 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Iowa Central                                         3:13.23 
  2  Butler                                               3:10.64 
  3  Barton County                                        3:09.43 
  4  Hinds                                                3:07.07 
  5  South Plains                                         3:07.60 
  6  Western Texas                                        3:10.60 
  7  Meridian                                             3:11.01 
  8  Central Arizona                                      3:12.20