Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 08:50 PM
                2017 NJCAA Div 1  Track and Field Championships                
                                Hutchinson, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 195-10  2015        Tayla Greene, Coffeyville                  
    National: # 59.70m  2015        Tayla Greene, Coffeyville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Onnika Scott              SO Mesa                  52.54m     52.21m     171-03 
      45.90m  52.21m  FOUL  48.74m  48.25m  47.26m
  2 Alexia Stein              SO Iowa Central          46.61m     51.11m     167-08 
      44.72m  48.92m  47.73m  49.35m  51.11m  50.32m
  3 Patria Vaimaona           SO Iowa Western          51.79m     50.15m     164-06 
      FOUL  50.15m  48.13m  FOUL  FOUL  49.27m
  4 Gabbreil Harris           FR Cloud County          45.68m     49.81m     163-05 
      48.73m  46.56m  48.00m  49.40m  49.81m  49.05m
  5 Hannah Smith              FR Hutchinson            45.99m     48.91m     160-05 
      44.49m  48.91m  46.38m  41.91m  FOUL  45.44m
  6 Jamesha Western           FR Vincennes             47.23m     48.09m     157-09 
      44.88m  48.09m  45.91m  43.09m  FOUL  45.28m
  7 Rashida Harris            SO Cuyahoga              44.60m     47.65m     156-04 
      47.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Julianna Horner           FR Butler                43.15m     47.44m     155-08 
      47.00m  FOUL  46.08m  47.44m  44.72m  43.69m
  9 Amanda Whitney            SO Johnson Co            47.60m     47.44m     155-08 
      46.97m  47.44m  46.84m  46.03m  45.43m  45.55m
 10 Morgan Irish              SO Glendale              47.61m     46.66m     153-01 
      46.66m  FOUL  41.62m           
 11 Alex Rodriguez            FR Hutchinson            46.40m     45.86m     150-05 
      FOUL  45.12m  45.86m           
 12 Kionna Gilespie           SO Glendale              47.34m     45.49m     149-03 
      45.49m  FOUL  43.79m           
 13 Alyssa Watkins            FR Pima                  48.66m     45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.14m           
 14 Yessie Valencia           SO Glendale              49.66m     44.73m     146-09 
      44.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Rochelle Frazer           SO New Mexico JC         40.55m     44.71m     146-08 
      44.71m  FOUL  43.08m           
 16 Sayge McKrill             SO Mesa                  43.59m     44.29m     145-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.29m           
 17 Sabrina Hollins           SO Coffeyville           47.90m     43.29m     142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.29m           
 18 Grace Walford             FR Barton                43.53m     43.01m     141-01 
      42.82m  42.99m  43.01m           
 19 Tiffaney Johnson          SO Coffeyville           47.71m     40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.54m  FOUL           
 20 Bristol O'Connor          FR New Mexico JC         43.25m     40.01m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.01m  FOUL           
 -- Nayoka Clunis             SO Cloud County          54.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Portious Warren           SO Central Arizona       48.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 24.97  2010        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   24.79   2.5  2    906
  2 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                   25.35   2.5  2    855
  3 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western             25.71   2.0  1    823
  4 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            25.82   2.0  1    813
  5 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                   26.46   2.5  2    757
  6 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   26.49   2.0  1    755
  7 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central             26.57   2.5  2    748
  8 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western             26.60   2.0  1    745
  9 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              26.81   2.5  2    728
 10 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley          27.01   2.5  2    711
 11 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC            27.06   2.5  2    707
 12 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          27.19   2.0  1    696
 13 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               27.32   2.0  1    685
 14 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley          28.05   2.5  2    627
 15 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               28.33   2.0  1    605
 16 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                     28.83   2.0  1    567
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.06  2010        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            14.42  +0.0  3    920
  2 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                   14.45  -0.5  1    916
  3 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   14.74  +0.0  3    876
  4 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   15.19  -0.2  4    817
  5 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              15.27  -0.5  2    806
  6 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western             15.38  -0.2  4    792
  7 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central             15.51  -0.5  2    775
  8 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western             15.58  -0.5  2    767
  9 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          15.59  -0.2  4    765
 10 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley          15.62  -0.5  1    762
 11 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               15.71  -0.5  2    750
 12 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                   16.27  +0.0  3    682
 13 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                     16.35  +0.0  3    672
 14 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley          16.42  -0.5  1    664
 15 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC            16.72  -0.5  1    628
 16 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               17.81  -0.2  4    508
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 5-10.50  2009        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley          1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley          1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC            1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                     1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 42-00.75  2009        Colleen Felix, South Plains              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                  12.74m   41-09.75    710
      12.74m  12.34m  11.94m            
  2 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC           12.43m   40-09.50    690
      12.43m  12.23m  11.28m            
  3 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley         11.81m   38-09.00    649
      11.81m  11.63m  11.61m            
  4 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western            10.98m   36-00.25    594
      9.91m  10.44m  10.98m            
  5 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.69m  10.87m  10.60m            
  6 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                    10.79m   35-05.00    581
      10.41m  10.79m  FOUL            
  7 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley         10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.21m  8.67m  10.29m            
  8 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                  10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.83m  10.01m  10.25m            
  9 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western            10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.77m  10.11m  9.91m            
 10 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co               9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.91m  FOUL  9.27m            
 11 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City              9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.90m  9.82m  9.54m            
 12 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                   9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.26m  8.86m  9.68m            
 13 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC            8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.49m  8.93m  8.57m            
 14 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                   8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.56m  8.42m  8.69m            
 15 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown               8.64m   28-04.25    441
      7.68m  8.64m  8.13m            
 16 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona          7.96m   26-01.50    397
      7.49m  7.96m  7.93m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
     Stadium: S  5439  2010        A.G. Bradford, Iowa Central                 
    National: #  5673  2002        Hyleas Fountain, Barton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         SO Barton                  4793       3228  
  2 Latavia Coombs            SO New Mexico JC           4698       2976  
  3 Mallory Vawter            SO Iowa Central            3757       2822  
  4 Ed'Quisha Alvin           FR Barton                  4655       2793  
  5 Alexxis Milner            SO Butler                  4629       2738  
  6 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western            3822       2704  
  7 Kayla Mullen              SO Paradise Valley         4504       2699  
  8 Courtney Brown            SO Paradise Valley         4305       2687  
  9 Taneika Elliston          SO New Mexico JC           4314       2669  
 10 Fiona Barnes              FR Barton                  3634       2663  
 11 Kellyann James            SO Iowa Western            4436       2643  
 12 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City             4289       2629  
 13 Laure Barthel             FR Johnson Co              3976       2489  
 14 Catherine Bryant          SO Mesa                    4390       2397  
 15 Renique Smith             FR Central Arizona         4209       2370  
 16 Tiffany Warnick           FR Hagerstown              3789       2312  
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 204-03  2011        Mitch Sahlfeld, Fort Hays                  
    National: # 64.62m  2006        Brano Danis, Central Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sterling Mungro           SO Iowa Central          63.01m     59.23m     194-04 
      FOUL  49.22m  59.23m  FOUL  57.87m  FOUL
  2 Clay Campbell             SO Mesa                  57.71m     57.16m     187-06 
      54.23m  56.48m  55.11m  55.12m  FOUL  57.16m
  3 Malek Evans               SO Iowa Central          56.87m     57.05m     187-02 
      FOUL  52.88m  FOUL  FOUL  55.00m  57.05m
  4 Ricky Nelson              SO Barton                58.59m     56.85m     186-06 
      56.85m  49.94m  55.56m  56.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Enrique Martinez          FR Barton                56.35m     55.22m     181-02 
      55.22m  52.71m  FOUL  50.89m  51.01m  FOUL
  6 Josephus Davies           SO Coffeyville           54.25m     54.08m     177-05 
      53.35m  51.05m  52.56m  54.08m  FOUL  54.04m
  7 Travis Petersen           FR Iowa Central          52.72m     52.89m     173-06 
      FOUL  48.27m  52.89m  FOUL  50.07m  47.42m
  8 Cameron Lewis             FR Mesa                  52.52m     51.04m     167-05 
      49.60m  47.01m  51.04m  FOUL  50.97m  FOUL
  9 William Partridge         SO Central Arizona       52.38m     50.57m     165-11 
      48.66m  49.44m  48.59m  50.57m  FOUL  48.67m
 10 Michael Bryan             FR Hutchinson            48.05m     49.09m     161-01 
      49.09m  48.66m  49.04m           
 11 Nick French               FR Hutchinson            50.66m     47.66m     156-04 
      FOUL  47.66m  43.98m         
 12 Joseph Kurtz              SO Iowa Western          45.87m     46.56m     152-09 
      44.11m  44.84m  46.56m         
 13 Graham Sokol              FR Barton                47.92m     46.45m     152-05 
      44.67m  46.45m  43.13m         
 14 Terrell Jackson           FR Coffeyville           50.27m     45.89m     150-07 
      45.89m  FOUL  44.99m         
 15 Andy Miesbach             FR Iowa Western          44.76m     45.36m     148-10 
      45.36m  FOUL  44.60m         
 16 Nicolas Dunker            SO Mesa                  44.74m     42.12m     138-02 
      37.41m  FOUL  42.12m         
 -- Isaiah Evans              SO Cowley Co             48.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dequan Lovell             SO Coffeyville           52.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Emiliano Orozco           SO Hutchinson            49.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.82  2015        Aaron Taylor, Iowa Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             10.98  -0.2  1    865
  2 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             11.09   0.1  2    841
  3 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             11.19  -0.2  1    819
  4 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              11.20  -0.2  1    817
  5 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             11.31  -0.2  1    793
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          11.31   0.1  2    793
  7 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             11.35   0.1  2    784
  8 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          11.51   0.1  2    750
  9 Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes                11.60  -0.2  1    732
 10 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             11.62   0.1  2    728
 11 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          11.77   0.1  2    697
 12 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                11.86  -0.2  1    679
 13 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   11.87  -0.2  1    677
 14 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                11.95  -0.2  1    661
 15 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                12.00   0.1  2    651
 16 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   13.14   0.1  2    444
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.19  2009        Robert Rolfe, Cloud County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             48.68S  2    876
  2 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             49.65   1    831
  3 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          50.27   1    802
  4 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             50.77   2    779
  5 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             50.82   2    777
  6 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             51.42   2    750
  7 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          51.73   1    737
  8 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              52.46   1    705
  9 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             52.58   1    700
 10 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                52.81   2    690
 11 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                53.72   1    651
 12 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   56.04   2    558
 13 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          56.20   1    551
 14 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                56.99   1    521
 15 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   57.90   2    487
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S  6-11  2013        Pau Tonnesen, Mesa                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXP    X 
  2 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXX 
 12 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.57 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes                   NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 24-05.50  2009        Kurt Felix, Arizona Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central             6.87m  -0.6  22-06.50    783
     6.87m(-0.6) 6.70m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)            
  2 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western             6.86m   1.0  22-06.25    781
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.47m(0.7) 6.86m(1.0)            
  3 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains             6.67m   0.4  21-10.75    736
     6.35m(2.3) 6.33m(1.4) 6.67m(0.4)            
  4 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley          6.49m   0.1  21-03.50    695
     6.05m(-0.6) FOUL(1.5) 6.49m(0.1)            
  5 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             6.47m   0.4  21-02.75    691
     6.47m(0.4) 6.33m(0.6) 6.37m(1.2)            
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley          6.42m   0.3  21-00.75    679
     6.32m(0.6) 6.42m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)            
  7 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                   6.35m   1.1  20-10.00    664
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.06m(1.2) 6.35m(1.1)            
  8 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              6.24m   2.0  20-05.75    639
     5.95m(0.2) 6.24m(2.0) 6.11m(0.4)            
  9 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County             6.20m   0.2  20-04.25    630
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 6.20m(0.2)            
 10 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                6.00m   2.1  19-08.25    587
     5.48m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.00m(2.1)            
 11 Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes                5.81m   0.7  19-00.75    546
     5.80m(-1.8) 5.81m(0.7) 5.81m(1.9)            
 12 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co                5.80m   0.4  19-00.50    544
     5.80m(0.4) 5.78m(1.3) 5.74m(0.3)            
 12 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley          5.80m   1.0  19-00.50    544
     5.30m(-0.2) 5.59m(0.2) 5.80m(1.0)            
 14 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County             5.76m   0.2  18-10.75    535
     5.25m(-0.2) 5.76m(0.2) 5.55m(0.7)            
 15 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                   5.59m   0.9  18-04.25    500
     5.42m(-0.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.59m(0.9)            
 16 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co                5.43m  -0.7  17-09.75    467
     5.43m(-0.7) 5.30m(0.1) 5.33m(1.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Stadium: S 44-02  2007        Willie Cochran, Johnson County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley         14.53m   47-08.00    761
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL            
  2 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central            13.10m   42-11.75    673
      FOUL  11.80m  13.10m            
  3 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains            13.07m   42-10.75    672
      FOUL  11.91m  13.07m            
  4 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co               11.57m   37-11.50    580
      10.99m  11.57m  10.56m            
  5 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co               11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley         11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m  10.89m  10.76m            
  7 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County            11.03m   36-02.25    548
      10.26m  11.03m  10.05m            
  8 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley         11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.94m  10.51m  11.01m            
  8 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                  11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.62m  11.01m  11.01m            
 10 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western            10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.79m  10.91m  10.54m            
 11 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.34m  10.82m  10.68m            
 12 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City             10.74m   35-03.00    530
      10.67m  10.74m  10.38m            
 13 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                  10.16m   33-04.00    495
      9.86m  9.69m  10.16m            
 14 Richard Griffith          SO Vincennes               10.07m   33-00.50    490
      10.07m  9.50m  9.69m            
 15 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co                8.85m   29-00.50    417
      8.85m  8.57m  FOUL            
 16 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             7.95m   26-01.00    363
      6.92m  6.50m  7.95m            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
     Stadium: S  7102  2013        Pau Tonnesen, Mesa                          
    National: #  7617  2001        Maurice Smith, Central Arizona              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jared Seay                SO Iowa Central            6573       3921  
  2 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains            6025       3817  
  3 Connor Williamson         FR Paradise Valley         6911       3630  
  4 Marcus Klein              FR Iowa Western            6270       3603  
  5 Will Wagner               SO Paradise Valley         6387       3471  
  6 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City             6221       3405  
  7 Robson Yinambe            FR Cloud County            6284       3193  
  8 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains            5557       3136  
  9 Jared Pfeifer             SO Cloud County            5896       3094  
 10 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Co               5333       3081  
 11 Lewis Cain                FR Butler                  5392       3055  
 12 Parker Ray                SO Cowley Co               5561       2857  
 13 Scott Warner              FR Paradise Valley         5761       2826  
 14 Stephen Muckenthaler      SO Cowley Co               4793       2674  
 15 Keaton McGuire            SO Butler                  5335       2536  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mesa                        10        2) Iowa Central                8   
    3) Iowa Western                 6        4) Cloud County                5   
    5) Hutchinson                   4        6) Vincennes                   3   
    7) Cuyahoga                     2        8) Butler                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa Central                18        2) Mesa                        9   
    2) Barton County                9        4) Coffeyville                 3