2024 Schedule and Results

 

JANUARY 26 UNK CHARLIE FOSTER CLASSIC KEARNEY, NE
FEBRUARY 1-3 KSU DELOSS DODDS INVITAIONAL MANHATTAN, KS
FEBRUARY 12-13 KCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS OMAHA, NE
FEBRUARY 13 LIBERAL PANCAKE RACE LIBERAL, KS
FEBRUARY 16 KSU STEVE MILLER INVITATIONAL MANHATTAN, KS
FEBRUARY 16 UNK OPEN KEARNEY, NE
MARCH 9 PULL A PLANE WICHITA, KS
MARCH 16 IRISHFEST 5K TOPEKA, KS
MARCH 22 FORT HAYS STATE SPRING OPEN HAYS, KS
MARCH 23 BETHEL COLLEGE SPRING INVITE NEWTON, KS
MARCH 26 CIMARRON HS INV CIMARRON, KS
CANCELED
MARCH 26 LARNED JV LARNED, KS
POSTPONED
MARCH 28 ULYSSES MAX HEIBERT HS INV ULYSSES, KS
MARCH 28 RUSSELL HS INV RUSSELL, KS
MARCH 28 MCPHERSON HS INV MCPHERSON, KS
MARCH 28 ANDALE HS INV ANDALE, KS
MARCH 29-30 WICHITA STATE SPRING INVITE WICHITA, KS
APRIL 4-6 FRIENDS UNIVERSITY OPEN WICHITA, KS
APRIL 4 NORTON JH-HS INV NORTON, KS
HS - MS RESULTS
APRIL 4 HPL MS PRE LEAGUE LAKIN, KS
APRIL 8 LARNDED HS JV LARNED, KS
APRIL 8 OAKLEY MS INVITE OAKLEY, KS
APRIL 9 GOODLAND INV GOODLAND, KS
APRIL 9 STOCKTON MS-HS INV STOCKTON, KS
HS - MS RESULTS
APRIL 11 HOISINGTON MS HOISINGTON, KS
APRIL 11 VICTORIA SQUIRE INVITE VICTORIA, KS
APRIL 11-12 SHOCKER PRE-STATE CHALLENGE WICHITA, KS
APRIL 12-13 WICHITA STATE KT WOODMAN WICHITA, KS
APRIL 12 LARNED HS LARNED, KS
APRIL 12 SMOKY VALLEY INV LINDSBORG, KS
APRIL 13 KCPL MEET #1 KANSAS CITY, MO
APRIL 16 SCOTT CITY HS SCOTT CITY, KS
APRIL 16 GREAT BEND HS JV GREAT BEND, KS
APRIL 17 TRENTON HS TRENTON, NE
APRIL 18 RUSSELL MS INV RUSSELL, KS
APRIL 18 CIMARRON MS INV CIMARRON, KS
APRIL 18 COLBY MS TRIANGULAR COLBY, KS
APRIL 19 HOLCOMB MS-HS INV HOLCOMB, KS
APRIL 19 OAKLEY HS VARSITY OAKLEY, KS
APRIL 20 KCPL ST. JOSEPH, MO
APRIL 20 TABOR COLLEGE HILLSBORO, KS
APRIL 23 HOISINGTON MS HOISINGTON, KS
APRIL 23 SCOTT CITY MS SCOTT CITY, KS
APRIL 23 GREAT BEND MS JV GREAT BEND, KS
APRIL 25 FHSU ALEX FRANCIC CLASSIC HAYS, KS
APRIL 25 HPL MS ELKHART, KS
APRIL 25 MCPHERSON VARSITY MCPHERSON, KS
APRIL 26 HUGOTON MS-HS HUGOTON, KS
APRIL 26 TOPEKA SEAMAN INV TOPEKA, KS
APRIL 26-27 KSU WARD HAYLETT MANHATTAN, KS
APRIL 27 KCPL KANSAS CITY, KS
APRIL 28 SPRING MIGRATION TRIATHLON EMPORIA, KS
APRIL 29 ULYSSES MS ULYSSES, KS
APRIL 29 ANDALE JV ANDALE, KS
APRIL 30 GARDEN CITY INV GARDEN CITY, KS
APRIL 30 OBERLIN HS INV OBERLIN, KS
APRIL 30 GREAT BEND MS INV GREAT BEND, KS
MAY 2 PRETTY PRAIRIE INV PRETTY PRAIRIE, KS
MAY 2-3 KCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS LEAVENWORTH, KS
MAY 3 COLBY MS-HS INV COLBY, KS
MAY 3 LAKIN HS INV LAKIN, KS
MAY 7 GWAC MS HUGOTON, KS
MAY 7 WAC MS GARDEN CITY, KS
MAY 9 CKL LEAGUE LINDSBORG, KS
MAY 9 GWAC HS HOLCOMB, KS
MAY 10 WKKL LEAGUE COLBY, KS
MAY 11 UNK INV KEARNEY, NE
MAY 17 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TOPEKA, KS
MAY 17 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS ANDALE, KS
MAY 23-25 KANSAS STATE HS CHAMPIONSHIPS WICHITA, KS
JUNE 1 AAU DISTRICT QUALIFIER HAYS, KS
JUNE 8 RACE AGAINST HUMAN TRAFFICKING 5K GARDEN CITY, KS
JULY 6 WILD WEST FEST 5K HAYS, KS